Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel
Dr. Louis Joseph R. Pothel
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Louis Joseph R. Pothel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1568401792

Dr. Louis Joseph R. Pothel MD

Family Physician

He is located at 5619 25 Vine Street Haddington Health Center in Philadelphia, PA 19139. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), General Care, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568401792. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 471-2671. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Louis Joseph R. Pothel.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $26

Other

Food and Beverage $27

Affiliated practices

Spectrum Health Services
1415 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, 19122 PA
(215) 472-6095

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 14 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Lisa J. Schaffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4623 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Agnes H. Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6201 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Katherine Mary Mahon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 200 1260 East Woodland Avenue Springfield, 19064, PA
Dr. Gary Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5201 Haverford Avenue Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Kent D. Bream
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9th Floor 3737 Market Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Noreen P. Lewis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5630 Chestnut Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Julie Magallanes-Montone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 Haverford Avenue Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Ariel Postone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5201 Haverford Avenue Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Gerard Thomas Hart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4623 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19139, PA
Dr. Philip J. Bell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6445 Vine Street Phila, 19139, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel is affiliated with Spectrum Health Services.

Does Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel treat?

Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel provides treatment for Arthritis, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), General Care, High Blood Pressure, Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel?

Dr. Louis Joseph Ralph Pothel's office is located at 5619 25 Vine Street Haddington Health Center in Philadelphia, PA 19139.